IV International scientific and practical conference

«Modeling, control and information technologies»

5-7 november
2020

Rivne, Ukraine

Suggested topics of the Conference include the following research areas:

  • mathematical modelling and computational methods;
  • problems of decisionmaking under uncertainty;
  • problems of automated control, optimization and parameters identification in mathematical models of technical, technological, industrial and economic processes;
  • modelling of physical, technical and social systems;
  • information technologies, robotics and artificial intelligence.
The scientific program consists of: plenary speeches (25 min); short reports (15 min); poster presentations (extramural participation); selected presentations will be broadcasted in on-line mode.

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Moshynskyi Victor
Moshynskyi Victor
Dr. Sc., Agricultural Sciences, Professor, Rector of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine (Chair)
Agratini Octavian
Agratini Octavian
Ph. D., Professor of Babeș-Bolyai University, Romania
BIGUN YAROSLAV
BIGUN YAROSLAV
Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics and Information Technologies of Yurii Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University, Ukraine
Bomba Andrii
Bomba Andrii
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor of the Department of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Burduk Anna
Burduk Anna
Dr. Sc. Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Department of Laser Technology, Automation and Production Organization of Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Vlasyuk Anatolii
Vlasyuk Anatolii
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Economical and Mathematical Modelling and Information Technologies of the National University of Ostroh Academy, Ukraine
Voloshchuk Volodymyr
Voloshchuk Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Acting Head of the Department of Automation of Heat and Power Engineering Processes of the National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
Vorobel Roman
Vorobel Roman
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Computational Methods and Systems of Information Transformation of Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
Wójcik Waldemar
Wójcik Waldemar
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of Department of Electronics and Information Technology of Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Gamze Gursoy
Gamze Gursoy
Ph. D., Postdoctoral Research Associate at Yale University, United States of America
Gordiichuk Pavlo
Gordiichuk Pavlo
Ph. D., Postdoctoral Research Associate at Department of Chemical Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States of America
Didmanidze Ibraim
Didmanidze Ibraim
Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Georgia Shota Rustaveli State University of Batumi, Georgia
Drevetskiy Volodymyr
Drevetskiy Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Automation, Electrical Engineering and Computer-Integrated Technologies of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Zadiraka Valerii
Zadiraka Valerii
Academician of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Head of the Department of Numerical Method Optimization of V.M. Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics of the NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
Zaiats VASYL
Zaiats VASYL
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor of the Institute of Telecommunications, Computer Science and Electronics of University of Science and Technology (UTP): Bydgoszcz, Poland
Kvasnikov Volodymyr
Kvasnikov Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Computerized Electrical Systems and Technologies of the National Aviation University, Ukraine
Komada Paweł
Komada Paweł
Ph. D., Asistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Information Technology of Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Krstić Dragana
Krstić Dragana
Ph. D., Asistant Professor, Faculty of Electronic Engineering, University of Nis, Serbia
Kubik Józef
Kubik Józef
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Institute of Mechanics and Applied Computer Science of Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz, Poland
Lytvynenko Volodymyr
Lytvynenko Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Informatics and Computer Science of the Kherson National Technical University, Ukraine
Mazurek Paweł
Mazurek Paweł
Ph. D., Vice-Dean for Student Experience at Electrical Engineering, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
MARTYNIUK PETRO
MARTYNIUK PETRO
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Nakonechny Oleksandr
Nakonechny Oleksandr
Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Head of the Department of System Analysis and Decision Making Theory of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Novitzka Valerie
Novitzka Valerie
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor of Department of Computers and Informatics, Technical University of Košice, Slovak Republic
Pasichnyk Volodymyr
Pasichnyk Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor of the Department of Information Systems and Networks of Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
Patalas-Maliszewska Justyna
Patalas-Maliszewska Justyna
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
Perháč Ján
Perháč Ján
Ph. D., Assistant professor of Department of Computers and Informatics, Technical University of Košice, Slovak Republic
Rich C. Lee
Rich C. Lee
Ph. D., Associate Professor, Department of Statistics and Information Science of Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan
Rojek Izabela
Rojek Izabela
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Institute of Mechanics and Applied Computer Science of Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz, Poland
Sabziev Elkhan
Sabziev Elkhan
Ph. D., Leading Scientific Researcher of the Institute of Control Systems (Cybernetics Institute) of Azerbaijan Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan
Savina Nataliia
Savina Nataliia
Dr. Sc., Economics, Professor, Vice-rector for Research Work and International Relations of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Salvador César D.
Salvador César D.
Ph. D., Chief Audio Scientist for Silicon Integrated, Peru
SAFONYK ANDRII
SAFONYK ANDRII
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor of the Department of Automation, Electrical Engineering and Computer-Integrated Technologies of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Slyusarchuk Vasyl
Slyusarchuk Vasyl
Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor of the Department of Higher Mathematics of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Tadeyev Petro
Tadeyev Petro
Dr. Sc., Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Director of the Institute of Automation, Cybernetics and Computer Engineering of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Trofimchuk Oleksandr
Trofimchuk Oleksandr
Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Director of the Institute of Telecommunications and the Global Information Space of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
Turbal Yurii
Turbal Yurii
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Director of the Institute of Extramural and Distance Learning of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine
Fedorchuk Volodymyr
Fedorchuk Volodymyr
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Informatics of Kamianets-Podilskyi National Ivan Ohiienko University, Ukraine
Khimich Oleksandr
Khimich Oleksandr
Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Head of the Department of Numerical Methods and Computer Modeling of V. M. Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
Cieszko Mieczysław
Cieszko Mieczysław
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Mechanics of Porous Materials at the Institute of Mechanics and Applied Computer Science of Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz, Poland
Chachanidze Guram
Chachanidze Guram
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor of Georgian Technical University, Georgia
Chertov Oleg
Chertov Oleg
Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Head of the Applied Mathematics Department of the National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
Chikrii ARKADII
Chikrii ARKADII
Dr. Sc., Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Head of the Department of Optimization of Control Processes of V.M. Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
Shakhovska Nataliia
Shakhovska Nataliia
Dr. Sc., Information Technologies, Professor, Head of the Artificial Intelligence Department of Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
Steingartner William
Steingartner William
Ph. D., Assistant professor of Department of Computers and Informatics, Technical University of Košice, Slovak Republic

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Safonyk Andrii – Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Professor of the Department of Automation, Electrical Engineering and Computer-Integrated Technologies of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine (Chair);

Burduk Anna – Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Department of Laser Technology, Automation and Production Organization of Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland;

Voloshchuk Volodymyr – Dr. Sc., Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Acting Head of the Department of Automation of Heat and Power Engineering Processes of the National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine;

Zhukovskyy Viktor– Ph. D., Associate Professor of the Department of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine;

Zhukovska Nataliia – Ph. D., Associate Professor of the Department of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine;

Naumchuk Oleksandr – Ph. D., Associate Professor of the Department of Automation, Electrical Engineering and Computer-Integrated Technologies of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine;

Khrystyuk Аndriy – Ph. D., Associate Professor of the Department of Automation, Electrical Engineering and Computer-Integrated Technologies of the National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine;

Working Group

Hrytsiuk I. Zhabchyk V.
Salivonyk N. Parfenіuк О.
Mishchanchuk M. Holyaka N.

Documents

Financial conditions

Terms of participation For participants from Ukraine For foreign participants
Full-time participation 400 UAH 80 USD
Correspondence participation 200 UAH 40 USD
Students, post graduate students Free 20 USD
Cards for participation payments

5168 7573 4923 3314 (UAH)
Khrystyuk Andriy (appointment - registration fee).

Places to stay

Accommodation conditions in local hotels could be found on the sites:
The organizing committee will try to provide participants with accommodation in dormitories of NUWEE in hotel type or regular rooms.

Key Dates

June 15, 2020

Registration and Paper Submission Deadline at the Conference Website

July 15, 2020

Notification of preacceptance, peer reviewers comments

September 10, 2020

Notification of acceptance

September 25, 2020

Deadline for         covering conference fee

October 15, 2020

Invitation Letters (After Paying the Registration Fee)

After close

Tours of Rivne Region




























Timetable of conference



05.11.2020 – Thursday


8.00 – registration and settlement of the conference participant

10.00-13.00 – opening of the conference, plenary reports

13.00-14.00 – Lunch Break

14.30-18.00 – reports in sections

19.00 – friendly dinner

06.11.2020 – Friday


9.30 – reports in sections (ongoing)

13.00-14.00 – Lunch Break

14.30 – viewing of poster reports

speech by representatives of IT companies

07.11.2020 – Saturday


9.30 – final meeting (closing of the conference)

excursions by Rivne region

departure of conference participants